Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Yadira Bello, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 407-352-1040
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Yadira Bello, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 407-352-1040 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive Kissimmee, FL 34744
Active (290 Days)
$434,900 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
O6310848
O6310848
Taxes
$4,927(2024)
$4,927(2024)
Lot Size
6,447 SQFT
6,447 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
Style
Mediterranean
Mediterranean
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Yadira Bello, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-352-1040
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:11 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Villa Sol Ph 1 Village 5
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $160/Monthly
Flooring
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Brick
- Block
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: East Lake Elementary-Os
- Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
- High School: Tohopekaliga High School
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,074 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$434,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,100
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-1%
-$2,900
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$452,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 02, 2025
Listed
$456,900
-
-
Additional Information: Southwest Orlando | 407-352-1040
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 01:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Welcome to this beautiful and meticulously maintained single-story home located in the highly desirable Villa Sol gated community. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, this residence offers comfort, style, and long-term value in one of Kissimmee’s most convenient locations.
This property is packed with high-value improvements designed to save you money and provide long-lasting durability:
-High-capacity A/C system — engineered for stronger performance and lower energy consumption, helping you save money during Florida’s hottest summer months.
-Brand-new tile roof installed in November 2025 — a premium upgrade that offers exceptional durability and gives you the peace of mind of having a roof that will last for decades.